McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

BlackBerry BlackBerry-Certifications BCP-811

BCP-811

Exam Code: BCP-811

Exam Name: Developing Java Applications for the BlackBerry Platform

Updated: Aug 21, 2026

Q & A: 122 Questions and Answers

BCP-811 Free Demo download:

PDF Version Test Engine Online Test Engine

BCP-811 PDF Price: $129.00  $59.99


About BlackBerry BCP-811 Exam

In a few years, BlackBerry BCP-811 certification exam has become a very influential exam which can test computer skills.The certification of BlackBerry certified engineers can help you to find a better job, so that you can easily become the IT white-collar worker,and get fat salary.

However, how can pass the BlackBerry BCP-811 certification exam simple and smoothly? ITCertMaster can help you solve this problem at any time.

ITCertMaster is a site which providing materials of International IT Certification. ITCertMaster can provide you with the best and latest exam resources.The training questions of BlackBerry certification provided by ITCertMaster are studied by the experienced IT experts who based on past exams. The hit rate of the questions is reached 99.9%, so it can help you pass the exam absolutely. Select ITCertMaster, then you can prepare for your BlackBerry BCP-811 exam at ease.

Our materials of BlackBerry BCP-811 international certification exam is the latest collection of exams' questions, it is covering a comprehensive knowledge points. It is the best assistant for you preparation about the exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours to remember the content of the questions we provided.

All customers that purchased the materials of BlackBerry BCP-811 exam will receive the service that one year's free update, which can ensure that the materials you have is always up to date. If you do not pass the exam after using our materials, you can provide the scanning items of report card which provided by authorized test centers (Prometric or VUE) . we will refund the cost of the material you purchased after verified, We guarantee you interests absolutely.

Before you select ITCertMaster, you can try the free download that we provide you with some of the exam questions and answers about BlackBerry BCP-811 certification exam. In this way, you can know the reliability of ITCertMaster.

ITCertMaster is the best choice which can help you to pass the BlackBerry certification exams, it will be the best guarantee for your exam.

No matter what level of entry you are for your BlackBerry Certification, you will pass your BCP-811 exam, FAST!

Quickly select ITCertMaster please! Select ITCertMaster is equivalent to choose a success. With it you can complete your dreams quickly!

Easy and convenient way to buy: Just two steps to complete your purchase, we will send the product to your mailbox quickly, you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.

BlackBerry BCP-811 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: User Interface Design20%- Screen and field components
- Event handling and navigation
- Graphics and UI customization
Topic 2: Java Fundamentals for BlackBerry20%- Exception handling and threading
- Java ME and J2ME basics
- Object-oriented programming
- Memory management and optimization
Topic 3: Network Communication15%- Connection management
- HTTP, TCP, UDP connections
- Wireless transport protocols
Topic 4: Security & Deployment10%- Application security model
- Code signing and permissions
- Packaging and deployment
Topic 5: BlackBerry Application Architecture20%- System framework and runtime environment
- Application lifecycle and model
- Resource management
Topic 6: Data Persistence & Storage15%- File system and database access
- Data serialization
- Persistent Store API

1045 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I am lucky as you guys and passed my BCP-811 certification exam today. These BCP-811 exam questions are helpful as i didn't have lots of time for studying. They are really great!

Dora

Dora     4 star  

I was looking for some expert assistance for my BCP-811 exam, but I had a tight budget. Itcertmaster was the perfect solution considering my monetary situation. Not only is Itcertmaster cost effective for the BCP-811 exam I was preparing for, it is also affordable for anyone taking their BCP-811 exams.

Mark

Mark     4.5 star  

The APP online BCP-811 dump is easy to understand and convenient applied to my MC OS system. If you want a good study guide to pass the BCP-811 exam, as i have passed it so i recommend BCP-811 study guide which was very helpful for your reference.

Renata

Renata     4.5 star  

Your BCP-811 dumps is the really helpful.

Honey

Honey     4.5 star  

The BCP-811 preparetion dump does an excellent job of covering all required objectives. I used it only and get a good score. The high-effective of this BCP-811 exam dump is really out of my expection!

Aurora

Aurora     4.5 star  

I prepared BCP-811 exam by using Itcertmaster practice questions and passed it easily.

Marico

Marico     4.5 star  

Hi guys! These BCP-811 exam dumps are very valid! I got all i wanted here. They are great! I passed with all three versions.

Belinda

Belinda     4.5 star  

If you participate with this BCP-811 exam braindump and you will get high average to pass the exam. I got 97% marks with it. Thanks!

Rebecca

Rebecca     4 star  

These BCP-811 dump questions are valid, i used them and passed BCP-811 exam in the end of this month. Thanks a lot!

Zara

Zara     4.5 star  

Itcertmaster exam dumps have been a relief for me while preparing for my BCP-811 exam. I wanted to have 98% marks in the exam that I did. Thanks a lot!

Hunter

Hunter     4 star  

I just got high score with my BCP-811 exam by using your real exam questions.

Claire

Claire     5 star  

Success is the sum of small efforts, repeated day in and day out

Armstrong

Armstrong     5 star  

With BCP-811 students are reaching new heights of success every day.

Zara

Zara     4 star  

Passed BCP-811! I can confirm now your questions are real questions.

Myra

Myra     5 star  

This is a great opportunity for you to pass the BCP-811 exam. With your BCP-811 exam questions, i Felt much confidence before the exam and passed it successfully!

Theodore

Theodore     4.5 star  

Exam practise software by Itcertmaster is the best tool for securing good marks in the BCP-811 exam. I passed the exam with really good marks. Thank you Itcertmaster.

Hugo

Hugo     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *