McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

EMC Cloud Infrastructure D-CIS-FN-01

D-CIS-FN-01

Exam Code: D-CIS-FN-01

Exam Name: Dell Cloud Infrastructure and Services Foundations v2 Exam

Updated: Jul 30, 2026

Q & A: 155 Questions and Answers

D-CIS-FN-01 Free Demo download:

PDF Version Test Engine Online Test Engine

D-CIS-FN-01 PDF Price: $129.00  $59.99


About EMC D-CIS-FN-01 Exam

EMC D-CIS-FN-01 Exam Syllabus Topics:

TopicDetails
Topic 1
  • Application, Cloud Services, Orchestration, and Modern Infrastructure: This domain focuses on application modernization approaches, cloud service functions including portals, lifecycle, automation, and orchestration, plus the distinctions between physical, virtual, and software-defined infrastructure and their deployment options.
Topic 2
  • Digital Transformation, Cloud Computing Reference Architecture, and Introduction to Cloud Computing: This domain covers digital transformation fundamentals, business and IT challenges, and the essential characteristics of cloud computing including service models, deployment models, and cloud reference architecture.
Topic 3
  • Cloud Security and Business Continuity: This domain addresses security threats and controls, governance risk and compliance (GRC), business continuity mechanisms, fault tolerance, and data protection solutions.
Topic 4
  • Cloud Service Management and IT Transformation: This domain covers cloud service planning and design, service portfolio management, operation management, and key focus areas for IT transformation.

Reference: https://learning.dell.com/content/dell/en-us/home/certification-overview/available-exams/cloud-infrastructure-and-services-foundations-v20.html

In a few years, EMC D-CIS-FN-01 certification exam has become a very influential exam which can test computer skills.The certification of EMC certified engineers can help you to find a better job, so that you can easily become the IT white-collar worker,and get fat salary.

However, how can pass the EMC D-CIS-FN-01 certification exam simple and smoothly? ITCertMaster can help you solve this problem at any time.

ITCertMaster is a site which providing materials of International IT Certification. ITCertMaster can provide you with the best and latest exam resources.The training questions of EMC certification provided by ITCertMaster are studied by the experienced IT experts who based on past exams. The hit rate of the questions is reached 99.9%, so it can help you pass the exam absolutely. Select ITCertMaster, then you can prepare for your EMC D-CIS-FN-01 exam at ease.

Our materials of EMC D-CIS-FN-01 international certification exam is the latest collection of exams' questions, it is covering a comprehensive knowledge points. It is the best assistant for you preparation about the exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours to remember the content of the questions we provided.

All customers that purchased the materials of EMC D-CIS-FN-01 exam will receive the service that one year's free update, which can ensure that the materials you have is always up to date. If you do not pass the exam after using our materials, you can provide the scanning items of report card which provided by authorized test centers (Prometric or VUE) . we will refund the cost of the material you purchased after verified, We guarantee you interests absolutely.

Before you select ITCertMaster, you can try the free download that we provide you with some of the exam questions and answers about EMC D-CIS-FN-01 certification exam. In this way, you can know the reliability of ITCertMaster.

ITCertMaster is the best choice which can help you to pass the EMC certification exams, it will be the best guarantee for your exam.

No matter what level of entry you are for your EMC Certification, you will pass your D-CIS-FN-01 exam, FAST!

Quickly select ITCertMaster please! Select ITCertMaster is equivalent to choose a success. With it you can complete your dreams quickly!

Easy and convenient way to buy: Just two steps to complete your purchase, we will send the product to your mailbox quickly, you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.

1104 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I got a wonderful study experience with the APP online version for I used it on my phone. The scores come out pretty high, it is very helpful.

Gregary

Gregary     4 star  

So cool!
I used your update version and passed my D-CIS-FN-01 exam.

Maria

Maria     5 star  

Hi,I just downloaded this D-CIS-FN-01 dump yesterday and my exam was today. I passed with 80%! Thank you!

Horace

Horace     4.5 star  

with the help of your D-CIS-FN-01 study materials, I passed my D-CIS-FN-01 exam so smoothly. Thank you for so amazing masterpiece!

Nicole

Nicole     4.5 star  

Passed D-CIS-FN-01 exam yesterday! All the exam questions are covered in the D-CIS-FN-01 practice guide. It couldn't be better! Thanks!

Flora

Flora     5 star  

I passed the exam in the very first attempt, D-CIS-FN-01 dumps are amazing.

William

William     4 star  

D-CIS-FN-01 questions and answers have been updated as they almost coincide with the questions on the exam. i can definitely say these D-CIS-FN-01 exam dumps are valid on 95%! I passed with them quickly and smoothly.

Marguerite

Marguerite     4.5 star  

Latest exam dumps for D-CIS-FN-01 certification at Itcertmaster. I scored 94% in the exam by just preparing for 3 days. Good work team Itcertmaster.

Nora

Nora     4.5 star  

There are no secrets to success. It is the result of preparation, hard work learning from failure, tried few times but failed earlier, somehow managed to do it.

Jill

Jill     4.5 star  

After using Itcertmaster pdf materials, I can say without any doubt that Itcertmaster is a very professional website that provides all of candidates with the excellent exam materials. Thank you guys

Honey

Honey     4 star  

questions does D-CIS-FN-01 practice exams have.these D-CIS-FN-01 exam dumps are safe to use. Just passed with a good score.

Timothy

Timothy     4.5 star  

So cool!
I used your update version and passed my D-CIS-FN-01 exam.

Riva

Riva     4.5 star  

Nothing new in the actual D-CIS-FN-01 exam, question pool was the same as I got in D-CIS-FN-01 exam study materials from Itcertmaster. Good study guide.

Charlotte

Charlotte     4 star  

I purchased the study materials, but I always suspect the rightness of the exam questions. But you confirm that they were all the most valid questions. And I began to study hard then I truly got a successful pass. Thank you!

Howar

Howar     5 star  

All the D-CIS-FN-01 questions are covered.

Alan

Alan     4 star  

What else needed if Itcertmaster D-CIS-FN-01 real exam questions and answers file is there to offer you best certification exam training in limited time. My all IT related friends and fellows can use this D-CIS-FN-01 real exam guide to pass their exam

Eartha

Eartha     5 star  

World class D-CIS-FN-01 exam prep featuring D-CIS-FN-01 exam questions and answers! No other D-CIS-FN-01 dumps will bring you such a knowledge and preparation that only from Itcertmaster.

Dominic

Dominic     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
Tibco
VMware
Zend-Technologies
IBM
Lotus
OMG
Oracle
RES Software
all vendors