McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

EMC Dell EMC Data Protection D-NWR-DY-01

D-NWR-DY-01

Exam Code: D-NWR-DY-01

Exam Name: Dell NetWorker Deploy v2 Exam

Updated: Jul 02, 2026

Q & A: 754 Questions and Answers

D-NWR-DY-01 Free Demo download:

PDF Version Test Engine Online Test Engine

D-NWR-DY-01 PDF Price: $129.00  $59.99


About EMC D-NWR-DY-01 Exam

In a few years, EMC D-NWR-DY-01 certification exam has become a very influential exam which can test computer skills.The certification of EMC certified engineers can help you to find a better job, so that you can easily become the IT white-collar worker,and get fat salary.

However, how can pass the EMC D-NWR-DY-01 certification exam simple and smoothly? ITCertMaster can help you solve this problem at any time.

ITCertMaster is a site which providing materials of International IT Certification. ITCertMaster can provide you with the best and latest exam resources.The training questions of EMC certification provided by ITCertMaster are studied by the experienced IT experts who based on past exams. The hit rate of the questions is reached 99.9%, so it can help you pass the exam absolutely. Select ITCertMaster, then you can prepare for your EMC D-NWR-DY-01 exam at ease.

Our materials of EMC D-NWR-DY-01 international certification exam is the latest collection of exams' questions, it is covering a comprehensive knowledge points. It is the best assistant for you preparation about the exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours to remember the content of the questions we provided.

All customers that purchased the materials of EMC D-NWR-DY-01 exam will receive the service that one year's free update, which can ensure that the materials you have is always up to date. If you do not pass the exam after using our materials, you can provide the scanning items of report card which provided by authorized test centers (Prometric or VUE) . we will refund the cost of the material you purchased after verified, We guarantee you interests absolutely.

Before you select ITCertMaster, you can try the free download that we provide you with some of the exam questions and answers about EMC D-NWR-DY-01 certification exam. In this way, you can know the reliability of ITCertMaster.

ITCertMaster is the best choice which can help you to pass the EMC certification exams, it will be the best guarantee for your exam.

No matter what level of entry you are for your EMC Certification, you will pass your D-NWR-DY-01 exam, FAST!

Quickly select ITCertMaster please! Select ITCertMaster is equivalent to choose a success. With it you can complete your dreams quickly!

Easy and convenient way to buy: Just two steps to complete your purchase, we will send the product to your mailbox quickly, you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.

EMC Dell NetWorker Deploy v2 Sample Questions:

1. What type of Microsoft SQL VSS backup is supported in NMM?

A) Transaction logs
B) Named instance
C) Synthetic incremental
D) Database differential


2. In a Dell EMC NetWorker backup environment, server parallelism is set to '8'. There are eight clients and each client has one save set. There are two devices in the backup pool and each device is accessible to all clients. Max sessions is set to '2' for both devices.
How many save sessions will be directed to each device?

A) 2
B) 8
C) 4
D) 1


3. You are installing a new EMC NetWorker server and would like alerts to be sent automatically to EMC Support.
What additional component needs to be included as part of this installation?

A) EMC NetWorker License Manager
B) EMC HomeBase Agent
C) SNMP Alert
D) ConnectEMC


4. Which type of NetWorker recovery automatically performs a point-in-time recovery?

A) Browsable
B) Save set
C) Block-based
D) Directed


5. A NetWorker administrator is tasked to encrypt, harden, and change the existing VMware Proxy configuration for the NetWorker server instance.
Use the simulator to explore the system and to modify existing Proxy configuration to meet the following criteria:
# Max hotadd sessions from 13 to 8
# Max NBD sessions from 0 to 2
# Password change to P@ssword! for the user "admin"
When you have finished, continue to the next question.


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: B
Question # 2
Answer: C
Question # 3
Answer: D
Question # 4
Answer: A
Question # 5
Answer: Only visible for members

1097 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Passing any certification exam has been made easy by the super successful Itcertmaster formula. I personally used their D-NWR-DY-01 exam engine to prepare and sit for this D-NWR-DY-01 Thanks a lot!

Michelle

Michelle     4.5 star  

Passed D-NWR-DY-01 exams last week. I used Itcertmaster study materials. Your study guide help me a lot and save me a lot of time. I just took 30 hours to study it. thanks!!!

Marsh

Marsh     4 star  

I’m glad for someone recommended me the right D-NWR-DY-01 exam dump. I passed the D-NWR-DY-01 exam only with it. I can’t stop feeling thankful.

Bennett

Bennett     4.5 star  

Have already heard about the revolutionary prep guides of various braindumps sites before, and tried Itcertmaster for the first time. It surprised me, almost all questions are appeard in the real exam.

Isaac

Isaac     4 star  

Passed my Dell EMC Data Protection certification exam today with 90% marks. Studied using the exam dumps at Itcertmaster. Highly recommended to all taking this exam.

John

John     4.5 star  

Bravo Dumps Leader! Gave me success in Exam D-NWR-DY-01 !

Dunn

Dunn     4 star  

These D-NWR-DY-01 exam dumps you use them for practice, they give you idea of how real exam looks like. While you do the test and know where to improve. Wonderful! I got my certification now.

Kyle

Kyle     4.5 star  

No hesitation in testifying Itcertmaster as a powerful source for certification exams prep. Even after hours of preparations and training I could not assume such high grades in D-NWR-DY-01

Hilary

Hilary     4.5 star  

Itcertmaster has been great at providing me with the skills that I needed to D-NWR-DY-01 exam and get maximum score. Itcertmaster’s exam materials are really wonderful.

Angela

Angela     4.5 star  

Thank you so much team Itcertmaster for providing the greatest practise exam software. Made the real exam much easier. Scored 97% marks in the D-NWR-DY-01 exam.

Ingemar

Ingemar     4.5 star  

Real exam questions and answers were in the pdf file for D-NWR-DY-01. I achieved 96% marks by studying from them. Many thanks to Itcertmaster.

Zoe

Zoe     5 star  

Try to choose the D-NWR-DY-01 training materials and pass exam as for its valid queations and clear answers.

Leona

Leona     4 star  

To me passing D-NWR-DY-01 was really a tough job after repeated attempts, I couldn’t overcome D-NWR-DY-01 exam. To my wonder, D-NWR-DY-01 exam dumps really suited to my needs and lastly awarded me a brilliant success.

Olivia

Olivia     4.5 star  

Cleared on today scored 91%, Thanks
Dumps are valid. Passed the exam with high score

Mag

Mag     4.5 star  

Hi, gays! You just have to stick on this D-NWR-DY-01 course! its so interesting and enjoyable to learn and prepare for the D-NWR-DY-01 exam. And thanks to those who achieved a better success and shared their success for their success really gave me confidence to take my D-NWR-DY-01 exam!

Poppy

Poppy     5 star  

I took D-NWR-DY-01 exam last month and I passed it with high score.

Julian

Julian     4.5 star  

Great D-NWR-DY-01 practice questions from Itcertmaster.

Leo

Leo     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
Tibco
VMware
Zend-Technologies
IBM
Lotus
OMG
Oracle
RES Software
all vendors